Jonan, Japan Page

Other names: 城南,ジョウナン,じょうなん,Jōnan

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5790 Longitude 140.4659 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 57E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61451

Weather Charts


Jonan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asahigaoka (0.3 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.5 nm)
Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.7 nm)
Minoricho (0.4 nm)
Nishigaokacho (0.5 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.5 nm)
Kikyono (0.7 nm)
Kanzawacho (0.7 nm)
Tominocho (0.7 nm)
Fujimicho (0.8 nm)
Jumoku (0.8 nm)
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Toyohara (0.5 nm)
Mitakecho (0.5 nm)
Yamazaki (0.2 nm)
Tateno (0.3 nm)
Fujimidai (0.6 nm)
Haragatai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 37
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 191 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.4 nm NE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.3 nm E Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.8 nm N Hirokōshita Station
0.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.8 nm NE Tohoku Women's College
1.0 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.3 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.3 nm SE Koguriyama Station
1.3 nm NE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.5 nm NE Hirosaki Station
1.7 nm N Hirosaki Castle
1.8 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.8 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.8 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.6 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016