Mitakecho, Japan Page

Other names: Mitakechō,みたけちょう,ミタケチョウ,三岳町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5786 Longitude 140.4772 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65069

Weather Charts


Mitakecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitakecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitakecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toyohara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamazaki (0.5 nm)
Minoricho (0.6 nm)
Jonan (0.5 nm)
Nakano (0.3 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (0.5 nm)
Tominocho (0.6 nm)
Tomitamachi (0.6 nm)
Bunkyocho (0.6 nm)
Toriage (0.6 nm)
Otomicho (0.7 nm)
Gakuencho (0.3 nm)
Kitazono (0.3 nm)
Kiyohara (0.5 nm)
Yasuhara (0.5 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.4 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.5 nm)
Fujimidai (0.5 nm)
Hirono (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.4 nm NW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.5 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.7 nm N Tohoku Women's College
0.7 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm NW Hirokōshita Station
1.0 nm SE Koguriyama Station
1.0 nm NE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.3 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.3 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.2 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.4 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.3 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.8 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.8 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.0 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
2.1 nm E Nisato Station
2.2 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:54 2016