Aokicho, Japan Page

Other names: あおきちょう,Aokichō,青樹町,アオキチョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5803 Longitude 140.4389 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46952

Weather Charts


Aokicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kinzokucho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogiwa (0.9 nm)
Shimoyuguchi (1.1 nm)
Jiyugaoka (0.3 nm)
Tokiwazaka (0.7 nm)
Akudo (0.9 nm)
Hinokuchicho (1.2 nm)
Shigemorishincho (1.1 nm)
Okawa (1.4 nm)
Obiraki (0.4 nm)
Ohara (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Wakaba (0.7 nm)
Shimizu (0.7 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.9 nm)
Jumoku (1.0 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.0 nm)
Kozawa (1.0 nm)
Nomoto (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 38
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 190 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm NE Hirokōshita Station
1.5 nm E Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.6 nm E Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.0 nm NE Hirosaki Castle
1.9 nm NE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.9 nm E Tohoku Women's College
2.3 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.1 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.3 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.4 nm NE Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm SE Koguriyama Station
2.4 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.9 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.9 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.9 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:54 2016