Jiyugaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ジユウガオカ,じゆうがおか,自由ヶ丘,Jiyūgaoka

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5848 Longitude 140.4422 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53809

Weather Charts


Jiyugaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyugaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyugaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokiwazaka (0.4 nm)
Akudo (0.7 nm)
Shigemorishincho (0.8 nm)
Hinokuchicho (0.9 nm)
Nishishigemori (1.0 nm)
Okawa (1.1 nm)
Minamijosei (1.1 nm)
Matsuchi (1.1 nm)
Hinokuchi (1.2 nm)
Wakaba (0.4 nm)
Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Jumoku (0.7 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.7 nm)
Asahigaoka (0.8 nm)
Kinzokucho (0.3 nm)
Aokicho (0.3 nm)
Obiraki (0.6 nm)
Ohara (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 38
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 59 nm S 190 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.2 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.3 nm E Hirokōshita Station
1.3 nm E Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.7 nm NE Hirosaki Castle
1.5 nm E Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.6 nm NE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.7 nm E Tohoku Women's College
2.0 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm NE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.1 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm NE Hirosaki Station
2.1 nm E Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.4 nm SE Koguriyama Station
2.7 nm E Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.9 nm SE Matsukitai Station
2.8 nm E Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016