Sotonosawa, Japan Page

Other names: ソトノサワ,そとのさわ,外ノ沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5694 Longitude 141.1792 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20056

Weather Charts


Sotonosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotonosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotonosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekiguchi (0.4 nm)
Kirida (0.8 nm)
Hodono (0.8 nm)
Toyokawa (1.0 nm)
Chozuka (1.2 nm)
Shimoarai (1.2 nm)
Takisawa (0.2 nm)
Kubo (0.5 nm)
Teraji (0.5 nm)
Hanzaike (0.7 nm)
Hashiba (0.8 nm)
Arayashiki (1.3 nm)
Mikkaichi (1.4 nm)
Yokomichi (0.7 nm)
Shimokirida (1.2 nm)
Kamidate (0.4 nm)
Yachi (0.4 nm)
Furuyasuka (0.6 nm)
Doronoki (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 47 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 93
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.0 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.2 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.4 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.4 nm NE Takashizu Station
5.4 nm SW Battle of Noheji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:28 2016