Yokomichi, Japan Page

Other names: よこみち,ヨコミチ,横道

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5727 Longitude 141.1947 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21168

Weather Charts


Yokomichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzaike (0.7 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.7 nm)
Takisawa (0.7 nm)
Kubo (0.8 nm)
Kamidate (1.0 nm)
Teraji (1.0 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.1 nm)
Hashiba (0.5 nm)
Shimokirida (0.5 nm)
Mukaikirida (1.0 nm)
Shimokawara (1.3 nm)
Mukaikawara (1.4 nm)
Nishikoina (1.5 nm)
Gogo (1.6 nm)
Yachi (0.7 nm)
Furuyasuka (0.9 nm)
Kiyose (1.1 nm)
Doronoki (1.2 nm)
Ofudo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 45 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Towadashi Station
3.5 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
3.6 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
3.8 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm NE Takashizu Station
5.1 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:19 2016