Teraji, Japan Page

Other names: テラジ,寺地,てらじ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5761 Longitude 141.1725 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20512

Weather Charts


Teraji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teraji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teraji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodono (0.5 nm)
Shimoarai (0.7 nm)
Chozuka (0.7 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (0.9 nm)
Taya (1.0 nm)
Arayashiki (0.8 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.9 nm)
Kubo (0.3 nm)
Takisawa (0.3 nm)
Hanzaike (0.5 nm)
Hashiba (0.8 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.4 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.5 nm)
Kamidate (0.8 nm)
Kirida (1.0 nm)
Toyokawa (0.9 nm)
Yachi (0.9 nm)
Doronoki (1.1 nm)
Furuyasuka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 49 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Towadashi Station
3.8 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.0 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.3 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
4.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.3 nm NE Takashizu Station
5.4 nm SW Battle of Noheji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016