Shimoarai, Japan Page

Other names: 下洗,シモアライ,しもあらい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5823 Longitude 141.1584 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19129

Weather Charts


Shimoarai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoarai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoarai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taya (0.3 nm)
Futatsuya (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.5 nm)
Mizushiri (0.7 nm)
Mukaimura (0.8 nm)
Gokai (1.0 nm)
Ota (0.6 nm)
Otakawara (0.8 nm)
Chuseri (1.0 nm)
Shimoyama (1.2 nm)
Arayashiki (0.6 nm)
Teraji (0.7 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.9 nm)
Kubo (0.9 nm)
Chozuka (0.3 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (0.6 nm)
Hodono (0.7 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.9 nm)
Toyokawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 96
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.0 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.2 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.5 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm SW Battle of Noheji
5.6 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:34 2016