Kirida, Japan Page

Other names: キリダ,きりだ,切田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5607 Longitude 141.1668 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17323

Weather Charts


Kirida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyokawa (0.4 nm) Sekiguchi (0.6 nm)
Hodono (0.7 nm)
Teraji (1.0 nm)
Takisawa (0.9 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (1.0 nm)
Chozuka (1.1 nm)
Kubo (1.2 nm)
Shimoarai (1.4 nm)
Futatsuya (1.4 nm)
Hanzaike (1.4 nm)
Doronoki (0.5 nm)
Kamidate (0.5 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.8 nm)
Furuyasuka (0.8 nm)
Yachi (0.9 nm)
Mise (0.9 nm)
Tairayama (1.5 nm)
Akedo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm E 47 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 91
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Towadashi Station
4.7 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
4.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.7 nm SW Battle of Noheji
5.1 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
4.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.1 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:41 2016