Mitsuya, Japan Page

Other names: みつや,ミツヤ,三ツ家

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6471 Longitude 140.5017 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52047

Weather Charts


Mitsuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Senba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omotemachi (0.2 nm)
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Momota (0.5 nm)
Tatekawa (0.6 nm)
Hirosaki Daigaku Fujisaki Nojo (0.9 nm)
Asahicho (0.2 nm)
Magarishinden (0.3 nm)
Fujisaki (0.4 nm)
Nishitoyoda (0.7 nm)
Shimomachi (0.7 nm)
Yokomachi (0.7 nm)
Shinmachi (0.8 nm)
Kuzuno (0.9 nm)
Fujikoshi (0.5 nm)
Kawabe (0.9 nm)
Toyomaki (0.7 nm)
Tsukano (0.8 nm)
Okubo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm E Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm S Naijōshi Station
1.9 nm NW Hayashizaki Station
2.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.6 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm NE Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.0 nm S Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm E Maedayashiki Station
2.9 nm SW Hirosaki Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:16 2016