Tsukano, Japan Page

Other names: 津賀野,つかの,ツカノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6371 Longitude 140.4913 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56369

Weather Charts


Tsukano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwaka (0.7 nm)
Seinofukuro (0.7 nm)
Momota (0.3 nm)
Senba (0.6 nm)
Omotemachi (0.8 nm)
Mitsuya (0.8 nm)
Magarishinden (0.9 nm)
Honcho (1.0 nm)
Tatekawa (1.0 nm)
Asahicho (1.0 nm)
Shimomachi (1.1 nm)
Fujisaki (1.0 nm)
Yokomachi (1.2 nm)
Shinmachi (1.2 nm)
Toyomaki (0.7 nm) Okubo (0.4 nm)
Naijoshi (0.9 nm)
Kanda (0.9 nm)
Aoyama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Naijōshi Station
1.1 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm NE Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.8 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.3 nm S Hirosaki Station
2.3 nm N Hayashizaki Station
2.2 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
2.4 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.3 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.7 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.9 nm S Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Tohoku Women's College
2.9 nm S Hirokōshita Station
2.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016