Okubo, Japan Page

Other names: Ōkubo,おおくぼ,大久保,オオクボ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6311 Longitude 140.4919 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55831

Weather Charts


Okubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoyama (0.7 nm)
Seinofukuro (0.8 nm)
Mukaitonose (0.9 nm)
Tsukano (0.4 nm)
Momota (0.6 nm)
Senba (0.9 nm)
Iwaka (0.9 nm)
Omotemachi (1.1 nm)
Mitsuya (1.1 nm)
Magarishinden (1.2 nm)
Toyomaki (0.7 nm)
Ofukuro (0.9 nm)
Naijoshi (0.5 nm)
Kanda (0.6 nm)
Sakaizeki (1.0 nm)
Katada (1.1 nm)
Miyakawa (1.1 nm)
Waizumi (1.2 nm)
Hachimancho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 55 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Naijōshi Station
1.4 nm N Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.6 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm S Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm NE Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
2.1 nm SW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.3 nm S Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.5 nm S Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.5 nm S Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm S Tohoku Women's College
2.5 nm SW Hirokōshita Station
2.7 nm N Hayashizaki Station
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.0 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.9 nm SE Nisato Station
3.0 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:53 2016