Yokomachi, Japan Page

Other names: ヨコマチ,横町,よこまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6569 Longitude 140.4933 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52748

Weather Charts


Yokomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinmachi,Shimomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirosaki Daigaku Fujisaki Nojo (0.4 nm)
Midoricho (0.6 nm)
Matsunoki (0.8 nm)
Kuzuno (0.3 nm)
Hayashizaki (0.8 nm)
Mizunuma (0.8 nm)
Shimomizunuma (0.9 nm)
Nishitoyoda (0.3 nm)
Fujisaki (0.4 nm)
Asahicho (0.5 nm)
Honcho (0.2 nm)
Tatekawa (0.3 nm)
Magarishinden (0.4 nm)
Omotemachi (0.5 nm)
Senba (0.7 nm)
Mitsuya (0.7 nm)
Momota (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm NW Hayashizaki Station
1.4 nm SE Kawabe Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm S Naijōshi Station
2.9 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
2.8 nm NW Itayanagi Station
3.0 nm S Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.4 nm E Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:53 2016