Fujikoshi, Japan Page

Other names: ふじこし,フジコシ,藤越

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6518 Longitude 140.5103 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47836

Weather Charts


Fujikoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujikoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujikoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asahicho (0.4 nm)
Mitsuya (0.5 nm)
Fujisaki (0.5 nm)
Nishitoyoda (0.6 nm)
Senba (0.6 nm)
Omotemachi (0.6 nm)
Magarishinden (0.6 nm)
Honcho (0.8 nm)
Kuzuno (0.9 nm)
Yokomachi (0.8 nm)
Shimomachi (0.9 nm)
Yazawa (0.8 nm)
Mizunuma (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)
Kobata (1.1 nm)
Kawabe (0.7 nm)
Izumi (0.8 nm)
Toyomaki (1.0 nm)
Oneko (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 43 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
0.6 nm SE Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm S Naijōshi Station
1.9 nm NW Hayashizaki Station
1.9 nm NE Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.0 nm E Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:16 2016