Kanagicho-kawakura, Japan Page

Other names: Kanagichō-kawakura,金木町川倉,かなぎちょうかわくら,カナギチョウカワクラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9272 Longitude 140.4607 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 39E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12201

Weather Charts


Kanagicho-kawakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanagicho-kawakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanagicho-kawakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunokawa (0.3 nm)
Osawanai (1.2 nm)
Kanagicho-makita (1.7 nm)
Toyoshima (1.7 nm)
Tomino (2.0 nm)
Kanagicho-kanbara (2.1 nm)
Fukoda (1.9 nm)
Miyanosawa (2.2 nm)
Hachiman (2.0 nm)
Gorin (2.5 nm)
Hadachi (2.6 nm)
Daidogaoka (1.4 nm) Kanagicho (1.3 nm)
HIrosaki Daigaku Kanagi Nojo (1.5 nm)
Kosei (1.3 nm)
Kanagicho-sawabe (1.4 nm)
Iwamicho (1.5 nm)
Kanagicho-kiraichi (1.8 nm)
Kanagicho-kase (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm S 137 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm E 58
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 53 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 107 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
0.8 nm W Kawakura Station
1.0 nm SW Ashino-Kōen Station
1.4 nm S Kanagi Station
1.5 nm S Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
1.3 nm NW Ōzawanai Station
1.7 nm NW Fukōda Station
2.2 nm NE Tsugaru Peninsula
2.4 nm N Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
2.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm S Kase Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:57 2016