Toyoshima, Japan Page

Other names: トヨシマ,とよしま,豊島

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9265 Longitude 140.4226 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13277

Weather Charts


Toyoshima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoshima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyoshima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funakoshi (0.6 nm)
Inagakicho-shimoshigeta (0.9 nm)
Tomino (0.6 nm)
Toyooka (1.0 nm)
Ashino (1.0 nm)
Osawanai (1.1 nm)
Fukuura (1.4 nm)
Tamogi (1.4 nm)
Hachiman (1.8 nm)
Fukoda (2.0 nm)
Yunokawa (1.5 nm) Kanagicho-kanbara (0.8 nm)
Inagakicho-shigeta (1.0 nm)
Shigeyachi (1.1 nm)
Kanagicho-makita (1.2 nm)
Kacho (1.5 nm)
Kanagicho-sawabe (1.5 nm)
Inagakicho-hozumi (2.0 nm)
Hosonuma (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 133 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 60
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 53 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 107 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Ōzawanai Station
1.0 nm E Kawakura Station
1.7 nm NE Fukōda Station
1.6 nm SE Ashino-Kōen Station
1.7 nm E Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
2.1 nm SE Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
2.5 nm N Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
2.2 nm SE Kanagi Station
2.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016