Inagakicho-shimoshigeta, Japan Page

Other names: いながきちょうしもしげた,稲垣町下繁田,Inagakichō-shimoshigeta,イナガキチョウシモシゲタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9333 Longitude 140.4052 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13052

Weather Charts


Inagakicho-shimoshigeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inagakicho-shimoshigeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inagakicho-shimoshigeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimosharikicho (1.4 nm) Ashino (0.5 nm)
Tamogi (0.6 nm)
Toyooka (0.8 nm)
Fukuura (1.0 nm)
Nagadoro (1.4 nm)
Nakanagadoro (2.0 nm)
Tomino (0.6 nm)
Toyoshima (0.9 nm)
Osawanai (1.6 nm)
Funakoshi (0.4 nm)
Inagakicho-shigeta (1.2 nm)
Kanagicho-kanbara (1.3 nm)
Shigeyachi (1.4 nm)
Shimohadachi (1.5 nm)
Maemura (1.7 nm)
Kacho (1.9 nm)
Nakahadachi (2.1 nm)
Kanagicho-makita (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 132 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 61
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 53 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 107 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Ōzawanai Station
1.8 nm E Kawakura Station
1.9 nm NE Fukōda Station
2.5 nm NE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
2.5 nm SE Ashino-Kōen Station
2.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm SE Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
2.9 nm SE Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:07 2016