Kanagicho-sawabe, Japan Page

Other names: カナギチョウサワベ,金木町沢部,Kanagichō-sawabe,かなぎちょうさわべ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9076 Longitude 140.4426 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17076

Weather Charts


Kanagicho-sawabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanagicho-sawabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanagicho-sawabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanagicho-makita (0.5 nm)
Kanagicho-kanbara (1.1 nm)
Kacho (1.2 nm)
Shigeyachi (1.4 nm)
Inagakicho-hozumi (1.5 nm)
Inagakicho-shigeta (1.5 nm)
Nosui (1.8 nm)
Funakoshi (1.9 nm)
Hosonuma (1.8 nm)
Yunokawa (1.1 nm)
Kanagicho-kawakura (1.4 nm)
Toyoshima (1.5 nm)
Osawanai (1.9 nm)
Tomino (2.0 nm)
Kanagicho (0.8 nm)
HIrosaki Daigaku Kanagi Nojo (1.1 nm)
Iwamicho (1.5 nm)
Kosei (1.7 nm)
Kanagicho-kase (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 132 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 54 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 106 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Ashino-Kōen Station
0.7 nm SE Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
0.8 nm NE Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
0.8 nm E Kanagi Station
1.1 nm N Kawakura Station
2.0 nm N Ōzawanai Station
2.0 nm SE Kase Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm N Fukōda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:43 2016