Daidogaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 大東ヶ丘,Daidōgaoka,だいどうがおか,ダイドウガオカ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9225 Longitude 140.4910 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10633

Weather Charts


Daidogaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidogaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidogaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanagicho-kawakura (1.4 nm)
Kanagicho (1.7 nm)
Yunokawa (1.6 nm)
Kanagicho-sawabe (2.4 nm)
Osawanai (2.6 nm)
Fukoda (3.0 nm)
Kanagicho-makita (2.8 nm)
Hachiman (3.2 nm)
Toyoshima (3.1 nm)
Gorin (3.5 nm)
Miyanosawa (3.0 nm)
Hadachi (3.5 nm)
Kosei (0.8 nm)
Iwamicho (1.3 nm)
Kanagicho-kiraichi (1.4 nm)
HIrosaki Daigaku Kanagi Nojo (1.7 nm)
Kanagicho-kase (2.8 nm)
Kanagicho-nakakashiwagi (3.1 nm)
Nagatomi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm S 141 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm E 57
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 108 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 52 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Ashino Chishōgun Prefectural Natural Park
1.8 nm SW Kanagi Station
2.3 nm N Tsugaru Peninsula
2.0 nm SW Osamu Dazai Memorial Museum
1.9 nm W Ashino-Kōen Station
2.7 nm S Kase Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm W Kawakura Station
2.7 nm NW Ōzawanai Station
2.8 nm NW Fukōda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016