Kamikawame, Japan Page

Other names: カミカワメ,かみかわめ,上川目

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5789 Longitude 141.0999 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5393

Weather Charts


Kamikawame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikawame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamikawame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sennosawa (0.5 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (1.0 nm)
Nakagawara (1.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Shimokawame (0.3 nm)
Okuse (0.5 nm)
Shinkawara (0.7 nm)
Kozawaguchi (0.8 nm)
Horyo (0.8 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (0.9 nm)
Nakasato (1.1 nm)
Dannodai (1.2 nm)
Shinden (1.2 nm)
Kawadai (1.3 nm)
Morihara (0.4 nm)
Tamogi (0.8 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (0.9 nm)
Omonai-kaitaku (0.6 nm)
Ashinazawa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm E 58 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 2
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Battle of Noheji
5.8 nm NE Towadashi Station
6.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.3 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
7.7 nm NE Shichinohe Station
6.6 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.9 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016