Horyo, Japan Page

Other names: ホウリョウ,法量,Hōryō,ほうりょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5920 Longitude 141.0928 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5837

Weather Charts


Horyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaguchi (1.0 nm)
Urushihata (1.0 nm)
Nakasato (0.3 nm)
Kawadai (0.4 nm)
Yamaya (1.3 nm)
Yomogihata (1.5 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (0.4 nm)
Shinkawara (0.4 nm)
Okuse (0.8 nm)
Kozawaguchi (0.8 nm)
Dannodai (1.0 nm)
Nagasawa (1.1 nm)
Shinden (1.1 nm)
Shimokawame (0.5 nm)
Sennosawa (0.8 nm)
Kamikawame (0.8 nm)
Nakagawara (1.0 nm)
Morihara (1.0 nm)
Omonai-kaitaku (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm E 61 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 97
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 2
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Battle of Noheji
6.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.8 nm E Towadashi Station
7.1 nm NE Shichinohe Station
6.3 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station
8.0 nm N Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
6.6 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:32 2016