Yamaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 山口,やまぐち,ヤマグチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5825 Longitude 141.0751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3318

Weather Charts


Yamaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Michitsugai (0.6 nm)
Domeki (0.7 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.1 nm)
Tateishi (1.3 nm)
Urushihata (0.6 nm)
Kawadai (1.1 nm)
Arizonae (1.6 nm)
Yamaya (1.7 nm)
Sennosawa (0.6 nm)
Horyo (1.0 nm)
Shimokawame (0.9 nm)
Omonai-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Nakasato (1.3 nm)
Kamikawame (1.2 nm)
Shinkawara (1.2 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.3 nm)
Okuse (1.5 nm)
Nakagawara (0.3 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm E 61 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 19 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 3
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Battle of Noheji
7.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.8 nm E Towadashi Station
8.0 nm NE Shichinohe Station
7.3 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station
8.9 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
9.0 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:29 2016