Arizonae, Japan Page

Other names: 有備,ありぞなえ,アリゾナエ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6065 Longitude 141.0616 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2893

Weather Charts


Arizonae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arizonae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arizonae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takada (1.0 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Ohatano (1.4 nm)
Katakaizawa (1.6 nm)
Toriyazuku (0.6 nm)
Masuzawa (1.5 nm)
Fugane (1.5 nm)
Yamaya (0.8 nm)
Kawadai (1.3 nm)
Ishiwatari (1.6 nm)
Nakamura (1.7 nm)
Horyo (1.7 nm)
Urushihata (1.0 nm)
Domeki (1.1 nm)
Tateishi (1.2 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.5 nm)
Michitsugai (1.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.6 nm)
Nakagawara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm E 67 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 99
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 4
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 232 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Battle of Noheji
6.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.2 nm NE Shichinohe Station
7.9 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
8.0 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station
7.0 nm E Towadashi Station
7.6 nm W Matsumi Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:24 2016