Urushihata-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: ウルシハタカイタク,漆畑開拓,うるしはたかいたく

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6105 Longitude 141.0384 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2803

Weather Charts


Urushihata-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushihata-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushihata-kaitaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengytoai Bokuya (2.5 nm) Arizonae (1.1 nm)
Toriyazuku (1.2 nm)
Urushihata (1.8 nm)
Yamaya (1.8 nm)
Masuzawa (2.0 nm)
Fugane (2.2 nm)
Takada (0.8 nm)
Ohatano (0.9 nm)
Katakaizawa (0.9 nm)
Tateishi (1.4 nm)
Fuchizawa (1.3 nm)
Tochikubo (1.6 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.7 nm)
Domeki (1.7 nm)
Sennosawa-kaitaku (2.3 nm)
Michitsugai (2.1 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.4 nm)
Nakagawara (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm E 69 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 99
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 6
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 230 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Battle of Noheji
6.8 nm SW Matsumi Falls
7.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.8 nm NE Shichinohe Station
8.3 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
8.4 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station
7.7 nm W List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:34 2016