Sennosawa-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: センノサワカイタク,仙ノ沢開拓,せんのさわかいたく

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5725 Longitude 141.0352 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1360

Weather Charts


Sennosawa-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sennosawa-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sennosawa-kaitaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towada Ko-onsenkyo (1.9 nm) Tochikubo (0.9 nm)
Tateishi (1.1 nm)
Ohatano (1.4 nm)
Fuchizawa (1.3 nm)
Takada (1.5 nm)
Katakaizawa (1.6 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (2.3 nm)
Arizonae (2.4 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.0 nm)
Michitsugai (1.3 nm)
Dainiomonai-kaitaku (1.6 nm)
Domeki (1.6 nm)
Urushihata (2.0 nm)
Daiyon'omonai-kaitaku (2.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.9 nm)
Nakagawara (2.0 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (2.1 nm)
Nonosawa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm E 62 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 92
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 6
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Battle of Noheji
5.9 nm W Matsumi Falls
8.1 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
8.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.5 nm NE Shichinohe Station
8.7 nm E Towadashi Station
9.3 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:27 2016