Shinden, Japan Page

Other names: しんでん,新田,シンデン

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5928 Longitude 141.1173 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11276

Weather Charts


Shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozawaguchi (0.4 nm)
Shinkawara (0.8 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (0.8 nm)
Nakasato (1.0 nm)
Shimokawame (1.1 nm)
Dannodai (0.3 nm)
Kumanosawa (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (0.7 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.3 nm)
Nakanowatari (0.6 nm)
Fukahori (0.8 nm)
Gokai (1.0 nm)
Yagami (1.1 nm)
Tamogi (0.5 nm)
Okuse (0.7 nm)
Morihara (0.9 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Kamikawame (1.2 nm)
Tate (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 59 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 97
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 1
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Battle of Noheji
5.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm NE Towadashi Station
5.2 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
6.6 nm N Shichinohe Station
5.5 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.8 nm E Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016