Kawaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: かわぐち,川口,カワグチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5940 Longitude 141.1243 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11276

Weather Charts


Kawaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Dannodai (0.5 nm)
Kozawaguchi (0.7 nm)
Okuse (1.0 nm)
Shinkawara (1.1 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.1 nm)
Kumanosawa (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Gokai (0.7 nm)
Yagami (0.7 nm)
Mizushiri (1.0 nm)
Shimoyama (1.1 nm)
Nakanowatari (0.4 nm)
Fukahori (0.6 nm)
Tamogi (0.7 nm)
Tate (1.0 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (1.2 nm)
Morihara (1.2 nm)
Mukaimura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm E 59 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 98
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 0
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Battle of Noheji
4.5 nm NE Towadashi Station
5.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
5.2 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.4 nm N Shichinohe Station
5.5 nm E Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016