Shinozawayama-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: しのざわやまかいたく,篠沢山開拓,シノザワヤマカイタク

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5746 Longitude 141.1190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10010

Weather Charts


Shinozawayama-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinozawayama-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinozawayama-kaitaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morihara (0.6 nm)
Ashinazawa (0.8 nm)
Kamikawame (0.9 nm)
Shimokawame (1.2 nm)
Omonai-kaitaku (1.2 nm)
Tamogi (0.6 nm)
Okuse (0.8 nm)
Fukahori (0.9 nm)
Kozawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Nakanowatari (1.0 nm)
Shinden (1.1 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.2 nm)
Dannodai (1.3 nm)
Shinkawara (1.2 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.5 nm)
Tate (0.7 nm)
Gokai (1.1 nm)
Mukaimura (1.1 nm)
Mizushiri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 93
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 0
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Battle of Noheji
5.2 nm NE Towadashi Station
6.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.7 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
5.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.2 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.6 nm N Shichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:34 2016