Hiyamizu, Japan Page

Other names: ヒヤミズ,冷水,ひやみず

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3953 Longitude 141.2667 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18393

Weather Charts


Hiyamizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiyamizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiyamizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motokitaira (0.3 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.8 nm)
Jukku (0.2 nm)
Nanaku (0.4 nm)
Rokku (0.6 nm)
Baba (0.6 nm)
Goku (0.6 nm)
Monzen (0.9 nm)
Komukai (1.0 nm)
Konamida (0.4 nm)
Wakukuchi (0.6 nm)
Sanotaira (0.6 nm)
Okinaka (0.2 nm)
Kujimachi (0.4 nm)
Kawamoritamachi (0.5 nm)
Tomegasaki (0.7 nm)
Muikamachi (0.7 nm)
Yokomichi (0.9 nm)
Zaifukojimachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm N 43
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 308 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
0.3 nm E Sannohe Station
2.0 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.1 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
2.8 nm S Metoki Station
3.5 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori
4.7 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016