Monzen, Japan Page

Other names: モンゼン,もんぜん,門前

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4104 Longitude 141.2715 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16770

Weather Charts


Monzen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Takayashiki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komukai (0.2 nm)
Furumachi (0.5 nm)
Baba (0.6 nm)
Shojuji (0.4 nm) Tategoshi (0.4 nm)
Genko (0.7 nm)
Okitaomote (0.9 nm)
Rokku (0.4 nm)
Goku (0.4 nm)
Nanaku (0.6 nm)
Wakukuchi (0.6 nm)
Jukku (0.7 nm)
Makinotaira (0.8 nm)
Hiyamizu (0.9 nm)
Sanotaira (0.9 nm)
Konamida (1.0 nm)
Okinaka (1.1 nm)
Motokitaira (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 252 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Sannohe Station
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm E Suwanotaira Station
2.2 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.8 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori
3.6 nm S Metoki Station
4.1 nm NE Kenyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:00 2016