Komukai, Japan Page

Other names: こむかい,小向,コムカイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4116 Longitude 141.2674 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16770

Weather Charts


Komukai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komukai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komukai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furumachi (0.3 nm) Shojuji (0.3 nm) Monzen (0.2 nm)
Takayashiki (0.3 nm)
Tategoshi (0.6 nm)
Genko (0.8 nm)
Makinotaira (1.0 nm)
Okitaomote (1.0 nm)
Rokku (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.5 nm)
Goku (0.5 nm)
Nanaku (0.7 nm)
Jukku (0.8 nm)
Wakukuchi (0.8 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.0 nm)
Konamida (1.1 nm)
Sanotaira (1.1 nm)
Motokitaira (1.2 nm)
Okinaka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 252 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm S Sannohe Station
1.7 nm E Suwanotaira Station
2.4 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.9 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori
3.7 nm S Metoki Station
4.3 nm NE Kenyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:13 2016