Konamida, Japan Page

Other names: 小波田,コナミダ,こなみだ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3947 Longitude 141.2756 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17881

Weather Charts


Konamida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konamida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konamida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okinaka (0.4 nm)
Jukku (0.4 nm)
Hiyamizu (0.4 nm)
Kawamoritamachi (0.7 nm)
Motokitaira (0.7 nm)
Kujimachi (0.7 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Wakukuchi (0.4 nm)
Nanaku (0.4 nm)
Goku (0.6 nm)
Rokku (0.7 nm)
Monzen (1.0 nm)
Takayashiki (1.1 nm)
Sanotaira (0.2 nm)
Makinotaira (0.5 nm)
Izumiyama (0.7 nm)
Tomegasaki (0.7 nm)
Tate (1.0 nm)
Muranaka (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 12 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 307 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Sannohe Station
0.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
1.8 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
2.6 nm S Metoki Station
3.3 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori
4.5 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:04 2016