Yokomichi, Japan Page

Other names: 横道,ヨコミチ,よこみち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3829 Longitude 141.2577 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17580

Weather Charts


Yokomichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokomichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muikamachi,Futsukamachi,Zaifukojimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekine (0.2 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.3 nm)
Nishimatsubara (0.4 nm)
Doshincho (0.5 nm)
Kujimachi (0.4 nm)
Motokitaira (0.6 nm)
Kawamoritamachi (0.4 nm)
Tomegasaki (0.5 nm)
Gongenbayashi (0.6 nm)
Yokamachi (0.3 nm)
Kirihagi (0.3 nm)
Ikazuchitaira (0.4 nm)
Hashikiyama (0.6 nm)
Yokojinagane (0.7 nm)
Nashinokitai (0.7 nm)
Furumagi-taira (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm NE Sannohe Station
2.4 nm SE Metoki Station
2.3 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.9 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
4.2 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.4 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:18 2016