Futsukamachi, Japan Page

Other names: フツカマチ,ふつかまち,二日町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3804 Longitude 141.2582 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17580

Weather Charts


Futsukamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futsukamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futsukamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zaifukojimachi,Yokomichi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokamachi (0.2 nm)
Sekine (0.2 nm)
Doshincho (0.4 nm)
Nishimatsubara (0.5 nm)
Doshincho-taira (0.6 nm)
Furumagi-taira (0.5 nm)
Muikamachi (0.3 nm)
Kawamoritamachi (0.5 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.5 nm)
Kujimachi (0.6 nm)
Tomegasaki (0.5 nm)
Gongenbayashi (0.5 nm)
Kirihagi (0.2 nm)
Ikazuchitaira (0.3 nm)
Hashikiyama (0.4 nm)
Yokojinagane (0.5 nm)
Nashinokitai (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.1 nm NE Sannohe Station
2.2 nm SE Metoki Station
2.3 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.0 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
4.0 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.3 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:00 2016