Furumagi-taira, Japan Page

Other names: フルマギタイラ,古間木平,ふるまぎたいら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3752 Longitude 141.2484 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16201

Weather Charts


Furumagi-taira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furumagi-taira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furumagi-taira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Doshincho-taira,Doshincho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaisawa (0.4 nm) Sekine (0.4 nm)
Nishimatsubara (0.6 nm)
Yokomichi (0.6 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.7 nm)
Muikamachi (0.8 nm)
Nashinokitai (0.2 nm)
Yokamachi (0.3 nm)
Hashikiyama (0.3 nm)
Ikazuchitaira (0.5 nm)
Futsukamachi (0.5 nm)
Kirihagi (0.6 nm)
Zaifukojimachi (0.6 nm)
Yokojinagane (0.6 nm)
Kanehori (0.2 nm)
Kubo (0.7 nm)
Samenokuchi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 42
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 15 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.7 nm NE Sannohe Station
2.3 nm SE Metoki Station
2.8 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.5 nm NE Suwanotaira Station
4.0 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.3 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:29 2016