Ezawa, Japan Page

Other names: えざわ,エザワ,江沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7457 Longitude 140.1347 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 5E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1885

Weather Charts


Ezawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seki (1.5 nm)
Kitakanegasawa (2.3 nm)
Sakurazawa (0.3 nm)
Takinoshita (1.2 nm)
Ubafukuromachi (1.4 nm)
Akaishi (1.7 nm)
Minamikanasawamachi (2.1 nm)
Menaizaki (2.2 nm)
Kanasawa (2.4 nm)
Akaishimachi (2.4 nm)
Urushihara (2.5 nm)
Hideritamachi (2.3 nm)
Tatemaemachi (2.4 nm)
Yanagita (0.3 nm)
Odoji (1.7 nm)
Iwasaka (2.3 nm)
Tanesatomachi (2.8 nm)
Onifukuromachi (3.1 nm)
Isurugi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm E 91 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 161 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm E 56
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 67 nm S 176 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 68 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
1.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm NE Mutsu-Akaishi Station
1.8 nm W Kitakanegasawa Station
3.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.9 nm W Senjōjiki Station
4.3 nm NE Ajigasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016