Muhammad Falah, Iraq Page

Other names: محمد فلاح,Muḩammad Falāḩ

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 33.7100 Longitude 44.0199 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1601

Weather Charts


Muhammad Falah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Falah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Falah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hafiz Khalaf
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marfu` Hazzam (0.5 nm)
Muhammad Khalaf (1.5 nm)
`Abd Allah Hamad al Jaddah (2.1 nm)
`Abd Allah al Hamud (2.4 nm)
`Alaywi Hulbus (2.5 nm)
Ma`lat `Attiyah (0.4 nm)
Faris `Utaysh (0.8 nm)
Kazim Riman (1.3 nm)
Ahmad Filah (0.3 nm)
Hatim Shihab (0.9 nm)
Hayif Raffas (0.6 nm)
Farhan Hayif Raffas (0.8 nm)
Falah Huwaysh (1.3 nm)
Mu`jab Mujbil (1.3 nm)
Samir Tayis (1.6 nm)
Shilal `Afin (2.0 nm)
`Azzaz Fadil (2.2 nm)
Majid Fayhan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 16 nm E 133
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 21 nm E 50 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
FR41272 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 26 nm S 155
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 28 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 30 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Muthana State Establishment
12.7 nm NW Iraqi chemical weapons program
13.0 nm NE Al-Faris
13.8 nm NW Khayyam (disambiguation)
13.5 nm NE 2008 Dujail bombing
13.6 nm NE Dujail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016