Samir Tayis, Iraq Page

Other names: سمير طايس,Samīr Ţāyis

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 33.6874 Longitude 44.0043 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 44° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573

Weather Charts


Samir Tayis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samir Tayis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samir Tayis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Falah Huwaysh (0.3 nm)
Farhan Hayif Raffas (0.7 nm)
Muhammad Khalaf (0.8 nm)
Hayif Raffas (1.0 nm)
Marfu` Hazzam (1.4 nm)
Hafiz Khalaf (1.4 nm)
Muhammad Falah (1.6 nm)
Ma`lat `Attiyah (1.8 nm)
Ahmad Filah (1.7 nm)
Faris `Utaysh (2.0 nm)
Mu`jab Mujbil (0.7 nm)
Shilal `Afin (1.0 nm)
`Azzaz Fadil (1.0 nm)
Majid Fayhan (1.2 nm)
`Ali Latif (1.6 nm)
Muhammad Shami (1.6 nm)
Darih (1.9 nm)
`Allawi Latif (2.1 nm)
Ibrahim Hamad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 15 nm E 127
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 23 nm E 49 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
FR41272 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 25 nm S 152
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 27 nm S 155 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 30 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Iraqi chemical weapons program
13.4 nm NW Muthana State Establishment
14.4 nm NW Khayyam (disambiguation)
14.4 nm NE Al-Faris
15.0 nm NE 2008 Dujail bombing
15.0 nm NE Dujail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:30 2016