Shilal `Afin, Iraq Page

Other names: Shilāl ‘Afin,شلال عفن,Shilāl Afin,Shilal Afin

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Salah ad Din
Latitude 33.6774 Longitude 44.0197 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 11E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2115
Mid-range map of Shilal%20%60Afin Large range map of Shilal%20%60Afin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samir Tayis (1.0 nm)
Muhammad Khalaf (1.8 nm)
Muhammad at Tarablah (2.0 nm)
Mu`jab Mujbil (0.6 nm)
Falah Huwaysh (1.0 nm)
Farhan Hayif Raffas (1.4 nm)
Hayif Raffas (1.6 nm)
Hafiz Khalaf (1.8 nm)
Muhammad Falah (2.0 nm)
Ahmad Filah (2.0 nm)
Marfu` Hazzam (2.0 nm)
Ma`lat `Attiyah (2.3 nm)
`Azzaz Fadil (0.3 nm)
Majid Fayhan (0.7 nm)
Ibrahim Hamad (1.1 nm)
Muhammad Shami (1.2 nm)
`Ali Latif (1.4 nm)
`Allawi Latif (1.8 nm)
`Ali `Unayzi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 15 nm E 127
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 23 nm E 47
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 29 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Al-Faris
14.8 nm NE 2008 Dujail bombing
14.9 nm NE Dujail
15.4 nm NW Khayyam (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:23:28 2015