Ahmad Filah, Iraq Page

Other names: Aḩmad Filāḩ,احمد فلاح,أحمد فلاح,أحمد فلاح

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 33.7098 Longitude 44.0265 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2477
Mid-range map of Ahmad%20Filah Large range map of Ahmad%20Filah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammad Falah (0.3 nm)
Hafiz Khalaf (0.4 nm)
Ma`lat `Attiyah (0.6 nm)
Hayif Raffas (0.8 nm)
Marfu` Hazzam (0.9 nm)
Farhan Hayif Raffas (1.1 nm)
Faris `Utaysh (1.1 nm)
Muhammad Khalaf (1.8 nm)
`Abd Allah Hamad al Jaddah (2.3 nm)
`Alaywi Hulbus (2.8 nm)
Kazim Riman (1.1 nm) Hatim Shihab (0.6 nm) Mu`jab Mujbil (1.4 nm)
Falah Huwaysh (1.4 nm)
Samir Tayis (1.7 nm)
Shilal `Afin (2.0 nm)
`Azzaz Fadil (2.2 nm)
Majid Fayhan (2.6 nm)
Ibrahim Hamad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 16 nm E 134
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 21 nm E 50 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
FR41272 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 26 nm S 155
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 28 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 30 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Al-Faris
13.2 nm NW Muthana State Establishment
13.3 nm NE 2008 Dujail bombing
13.3 nm NE Dujail
13.0 nm NW Iraqi chemical weapons program
14.1 nm NW Khayyam (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:53:04 2016