Hatim Shihab, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩātim Shihāb,حاتم شهاب

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 33.7140 Longitude 44.0363 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 44° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3531

Weather Charts


Hatim Shihab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatim Shihab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatim Shihab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmad Filah (0.6 nm)
Muhammad Falah (0.9 nm)
Hafiz Khalaf (1.0 nm)
Ma`lat `Attiyah (1.0 nm)
Hayif Raffas (1.4 nm)
Marfu` Hazzam (1.4 nm)
Faris `Utaysh (1.4 nm)
Farhan Hayif Raffas (1.6 nm)
Falah Huwaysh (2.0 nm)
Muhammad Khalaf (2.3 nm)
`Abd Allah Hamad al Jaddah (2.7 nm)
Kazim Riman (0.8 nm)
`Arab `Abbas Mahal (3.1 nm)
Kurdi Hamid (3.1 nm)
Mu`jab Mujbil (1.8 nm)
Shilal `Afin (2.3 nm)
Samir Tayis (2.3 nm)
`Azzaz Fadil (2.6 nm)
Majid Fayhan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 15 nm S 135
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 21 nm E 50 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
FR41272 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 26 nm S 157
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 28 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 30 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Al-Faris
12.8 nm NE 2008 Dujail bombing
12.8 nm NE Dujail
13.4 nm NW Muthana State Establishment
13.3 nm NW Iraqi chemical weapons program
14.2 nm NW Khayyam (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:05 2016