Al Masikh, Iraq Page

Other names: الماصخ,Al Māşikh

World:Iraq:Maysan
Latitude 31.8264 Longitude 47.1167 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 47° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 218494

Weather Charts


Al Masikh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masikh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masikh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qata` Thamaniyah wa `Ashrin-Thalathin (0.9 nm)
Al Karrar (1.1 nm)
Al `Imarat (1.3 nm)
Al Hadi (1.7 nm)
Abu Rummanah (0.3 nm)
Ar Risalah (0.9 nm)
Ath Thawrah (1.0 nm)
Al Qadisiyah (1.0 nm)
`Abd al Hamid (1.0 nm)
Al Wahdah (1.0 nm)
Al Mu`allimin (1.1 nm)
Al Qahirah (1.4 nm)
Al Iskan (1.5 nm)
Al `Amarah (1.5 nm)
`Awashah (1.7 nm)
`Atshan (1.8 nm)
An Naft (1.9 nm)
Al Yarmuk (2.1 nm)
Suwaylim (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 1 nm W 255
FR41270 Medium Qalat Salih Air Base 23 nm S 158
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 64 nm E 57
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 81 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 74 nm E 60 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Maysan Stadium
1.7 nm E Amarah
1.7 nm E Battle of Amarah
1.9 nm W Amarah Air Base
2.3 nm E Missan Oil Company
2.5 nm NE Amara (Left Bank) Indian War Cemetery
2.5 nm NE Amara War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:10 2016