Al Hadi, Iraq Page

Other names: الهادي,Al Hādī

World:Iraq:Maysan
Latitude 31.8483 Longitude 47.1365 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 47° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232690

Weather Charts


Al Hadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al `Imarat (0.6 nm)
Al Karrar (0.8 nm)
Qata` Thamaniyah wa `Ashrin-Thalathin (0.9 nm)
Al Mu`allimin al Jadid (1.2 nm)
Az Zahra' (1.5 nm)
Hajji Salih (1.5 nm)
Al Yarmuk (0.8 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (0.9 nm)
Al `Urubah (1.4 nm)
Al Karamah (1.4 nm)
Al Mu`allimin (0.8 nm)
Al `Amarah (0.9 nm)
Al Iskan (0.9 nm)
Ath Thawrah (1.1 nm)
`Awashah (1.1 nm)
Al Qahirah (1.2 nm)
Ar Risalah (1.4 nm)
Al Qadisiyah (1.7 nm)
Abu Rummanah (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 3 nm W 237
FR41270 Medium Qalat Salih Air Base 24 nm S 161
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 62 nm E 57
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 73 nm E 60 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 82 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Maysan Stadium
1.1 nm SE Amarah
1.1 nm SE Battle of Amarah
1.2 nm E Amara War Cemetery
1.2 nm E Amara (Left Bank) Indian War Cemetery
2.1 nm SE Missan Oil Company
3.0 nm SE University of Misan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:04 2016