Tall ash Shuk, Iraq Page

Other names: تل الشوك,Tall ash Shūk

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.5344 Longitude 44.9082 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 44° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Tall ash Shuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall ash Shuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall ash Shuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mustafa `Abd (0.5 nm) `Ayn Shukur Lawah (2.2 nm)
Al Malih (2.5 nm)
Sanajirah (3.6 nm)
Jabarah (3.7 nm)
Qilabat (3.6 nm)
Kilabat (3.7 nm)
Hadidi (4.0 nm)
`Ayn Shukur (3.8 nm)
Hamzah (3.9 nm)
Razuq (4.4 nm)
Tall Abyad (5.2 nm)
Sufsafah (1.9 nm)
Zardaw as Saghir (2.3 nm)
Qarat Yatagh (4.1 nm)
Al Fakkah (0.9 nm)
`Ayn Faris (2.2 nm)
Yalghuz Aghaj (4.1 nm)
`Ali Saray as Sufla (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 16 nm W 251
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 23 nm S 199
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 44 nm S 217 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 64 nm N 17 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 77 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Kingirban
16.4 nm W Injanah Air Base
21.0 nm S Lake Hamrin
19.8 nm SE Battle of Jalula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:13 2016