Sanajirah, Iraq Page

Other names: سناجرة,Sanājirah

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.5926 Longitude 44.9236 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 44° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Sanajirah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanajirah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanajirah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Abyad (2.3 nm)
`Ayn Shukur Lawah (2.3 nm)
Kilabat (2.5 nm)
Hamzah (2.8 nm)
Razuq (2.8 nm)
Qilabat (2.9 nm)
`Ayn Shukur (2.9 nm)
Qumbat Hamzah (3.2 nm)
Hadidi (0.6 nm)
Aski Kifri (2.7 nm)
Katez (3.5 nm)
Kahriz (3.5 nm)
Jabarah (0.5 nm)
Tilishan (2.8 nm)
Zardaw al Kabir (3.1 nm)
Al Malih (1.8 nm)
Zardaw as Saghir (2.1 nm)
Tall ash Shuk (3.6 nm)
Mustafa `Abd (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 18 nm W 241
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 27 nm S 198
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 48 nm S 215 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 61 nm N 18 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 81 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Kingirban
18.5 nm SW Injanah Air Base
18.4 nm NW Siege of Amirli
19.3 nm E Sherwana Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:12 2016