Razuq, Iraq Page

Other names: رزوق,رزوق

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.6000 Longitude 44.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Razuq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razuq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razuq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabbachah (1.8 nm)
Muwaylih Ahmad Khalaf (2.3 nm)
Muwaylih Salim (3.0 nm)
Qumbat Hamzah (1.0 nm)
Tall Naqqar (1.7 nm)
Tall Abyad (1.6 nm)
Aski Kifri (2.6 nm)
Balanjiyah (2.8 nm)
Arjan (3.9 nm)
Katez (3.9 nm)
Hadidi (2.5 nm)
Sanajirah (2.8 nm)
Jabarah (3.3 nm)
Hamzah (0.6 nm)
Kilabat (0.7 nm)
`Ayn Shukur (0.8 nm)
Qilabat (1.0 nm)
`Ayn Shukur Lawah (2.2 nm)
Mustafa `Abd (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 16 nm W 235
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 26 nm S 192
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 46 nm S 212 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 61 nm N 20 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 81 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Kingirban
15.7 nm NW Siege of Amirli
16.3 nm SW Injanah Air Base
20.1 nm NW Tuz Khormato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:46 2016