Dabbachah, Iraq Page

Other names: Dabbāchah,دباچة,دباجة,دباجة

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.6009 Longitude 44.8312 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Dabbachah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabbachah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabbachah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muwaylih Ahmad Khalaf (0.7 nm)
Kahriz `Atiq (3.1 nm)
Haddam (3.3 nm)
Muwaylih Salim (1.5 nm)
Balanjiyah (2.7 nm)
Sari Kawil (2.8 nm)
Arjan (3.1 nm)
Jabir (3.9 nm)
Duwayran (4.5 nm)
Razuq (1.8 nm)
`Ayn Shukur (1.8 nm)
Hamzah (1.9 nm)
Qumbat Hamzah (2.0 nm)
Qilabat (2.0 nm)
Kilabat (2.2 nm)
Tall Naqqar (2.5 nm)
Tall Abyad (3.0 nm)
`Ayn Shukur Lawah (3.4 nm)
Albu `Alik (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 14 nm W 231
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 26 nm S 189
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 45 nm S 210 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm N 22 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 80 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Kingirban
14.1 nm NW Siege of Amirli
15.0 nm SW Injanah Air Base
19.1 nm NW Tuz Khormato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:58 2016