Tall Abyad, Iraq Page

Other names: تل ابيض,Tall Abyaḑ

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.6189 Longitude 44.8887 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 44° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Tall Abyad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Abyad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Abyad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qumbat Hamzah (1.1 nm)
Tall Naqqar (1.1 nm)
Balanjiyah (2.5 nm)
Dabbachah (3.0 nm)
Muwaylih Ahmad Khalaf (3.4 nm)
Aski Kifri (1.0 nm)
Katez (2.3 nm)
Kahriz (2.3 nm)
Jamil Bayk (2.9 nm)
Kinkarban (3.2 nm)
Hadidi (1.8 nm)
Sanajirah (2.3 nm)
Jabarah (2.7 nm)
Razuq (1.6 nm)
Kilabat (1.9 nm)
Hamzah (2.0 nm)
`Ayn Shukur (2.3 nm)
Qilabat (2.4 nm)
`Ayn Shukur Lawah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 17 nm W 234
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 28 nm S 194
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 48 nm S 212 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 60 nm N 20 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 82 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Kingirban
16.2 nm NW Siege of Amirli
17.9 nm SW Injanah Air Base
19.8 nm NW Tuz Khormato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:56 2016