Al Malih, Iraq Page

Other names: المالح,Al Māliḩ

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.5659 Longitude 44.9420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 44° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Al Malih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Malih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Malih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mustafa `Abd (2.8 nm)
`Ayn Shukur Lawah (2.7 nm)
Kilabat (3.6 nm)
Qilabat (3.9 nm)
Hamzah (4.0 nm)
Jabarah (1.6 nm)
Sanajirah (1.8 nm)
Hadidi (2.4 nm)
Tilishan (2.9 nm)
Bashat Karzaw (4.2 nm)
Tall Abyad (4.1 nm)
Aski Kifri (4.5 nm)
Zardaw al Kabir (2.3 nm)
Zardawakah (3.4 nm)
`Arab Ibrahim (4.0 nm)
Zardaw as Saghir (0.3 nm)
Tall ash Shuk (2.5 nm)
Al Fakkah (2.8 nm)
Sufsafah (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 18 nm W 247
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 25 nm S 201
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 47 nm S 217 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm N 16 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 80 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Kingirban
20.3 nm SE Battle of Jalula
18.6 nm SW Injanah Air Base
20.9 nm SE Jalawla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:50 2016