Ziba Shahr, Iran Page

Other names: Zībā Shahr,زيبا شهر

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3319 Longitude 59.5402 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 59° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129055

Weather Charts


Ziba Shahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziba Shahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziba Shahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azad Shahr (0.7 nm)
Kuy-e Kukakowla (1.5 nm)
Kuy-e Samaniyeh (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Hashemi Nezhad (0.8 nm)
Kuy-e Alaleh (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hadi (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Razi (1.8 nm)
Kuy-e Bahrabad (2.0 nm)
Sajjad Shahr (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Salman (1.2 nm)
Abkuh-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Haftad-o Do Tan (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Abkuh (1.5 nm)
Pansad-o Davazdah Dastgah (1.6 nm)
Mashhad (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Keshavarzi (1.8 nm)
Kuy-e Chahar Sad Dastgah (0.6 nm)
Kuy-e Daneshgah (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 7 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 65 nm S 193
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 74 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 114 nm N 330 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of Ferris wheels
0.8 nm NW Sadjad University of Technology
0.9 nm SE 2016 attack on the Saudi diplomatic missions in Iran
1.2 nm E Proma Hypermarket
1.6 nm S Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
1.5 nm E Imam Reza Stadium
2.4 nm W Vakilabad Prison
2.7 nm W Central Library of Astan Quds Razavi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:16 2016